Skip to main content
Use your insurance & FSA benefits before time’s up →

Our Team in St. Paul

We believe everyone in St. Paul should be able to afford their best smile.

Affordable Dentures & Implants in St. Paul is proud to serve our community. We make new teeth affordable for our neighbors here in St. Paul to help them get their smiles back. We do it by finding the best solution for your specific budget—with no pressure, no judgement, and no surprises.

St. Paul
4.4
492 reviews
  • Best Price Guarantee
  • Insurance acceptedAetna PPO & Medicare Advantage, Delta Dental PPO & Premier, Humana PPO & Medicare Advantage, MetLife, UnitedHealthcare - PPO & Medicare Advantage

How St. Paul’s trusted dental implant center makes you smile.

Here in St. Paul, we focus on dentures and dental implants to help you get your confidence—and your smile—back. Our St. Paul team uses the best modern techniques, and our in-clinic lab speeds things up so we can offer treatments at less cost to you. Looking for affordable dental implants? You're in the right place.

Meet your dentist in West St Paul.

Dr. Bradley T. Sim

DDS, FICOI, FAAIP, General Dentist

Dr. Sim earned his Doctor of Dental Surgery degree at University of Minnesota School of Dentistry.

Headshot of Dr. Sherif Said
Dr. Sherif Said

DDS

Woman enjoying cofee with friends

Ready to begin the (easy) journey to a new you at our St. Paul office?

Just answer a few quick questions about what you’re experiencing, and we’ll give you an idea of what your treatment journey might look like.

Once you come in for an exam, our dentist will craft the perfect affordable plan for your mouth and your budget.

See what local patients in St. Paul are saying.

4.4

Based on 492 reviews

Heather Boyd

Verified Owner

October 6, 2026

Super Nice people

I recommend this service

Jerry Rosenbush

Verified Owner

October 1, 2026

It’s great when the staff know your name and your history. All my visits were smooth and pleasant not to mention successful.

I recommend this service

Steve Alessandroni

Verified Owner

September 30, 2026

Friendly and affordable.

I recommend this service

Patrick McGrath

Verified Owner

September 5, 2026

So glad to have signed up with this group of Dentists. Professional Dentist and Technician’s .

I recommend this service

D C

Verified Owner

August 27, 2026

Fast and efficient!

I recommend this service

Nate Browning

Verified Owner

August 9, 2026

Still oin the begining stage, even so, second visit very impressed. Plan established, billing explained, and schedule set. Questions answered, looking forwared to progress.

I recommend this service

Terry Heiliger Heiliger

Verified Owner

August 8, 2026

Other than Mary forgot to check insurance, visit went well! My ins said they pay up to 1500

I recommend this service

Doc C.

Verified Owner

July 24, 2026

The new staff members are a much needed improvement very kind and supportive!!! 6 stars!!!

I recommend this service

margaret bloomquist

Verified Owner

July 19, 2026

Dr. Said of Affordable Dentures & Implants was thorough in explaining today's procedure and the dental process going forward. A friendly, helpful staff and easy to find location...

I recommend this service

mary davidson

Verified Owner

July 19, 2026

Very good and very thorough and very pleasant staff

I recommend this service

Nina Boyd

Verified Owner

June 29, 2026

A good experience!

I recommend this service

Isabell Valdez

Verified Owner

January 7, 2026

Fantastic experience. The staff was very kind. I would definitely recommend this place!

I recommend this service

Affordable Dentures & Implants - West St. Paul is a licensed trade name of Affordable Dentures & Implants - West St. Paul IV, P.C., a Professional Corporation, owned by Dr. Bradley Sim, DDS