Affordable Dentures & Implants, Fort Worth North
We believe everyone in Fort Worth North should be able to afford their best smile.
Affordable Dentures & Implants in Fort Worth North is proud to serve our community. We make new teeth affordable for our neighbors here in Fort Worth North to help them get their smiles back. We do it by finding the best solution for your specific budget—with no pressure, no judgement, and no surprises.
Fort Worth North
- Best Price Guarantee
- Se habla Espanol
- Insurance acceptedBlueCross BlueShield - DNoA

Meet Dr. Jamie Singley
DDS, General DentistDr. Jamie Singley
DDS, General DentistWhat services are available at Fort Worth North's trusted dental implants and dentures center?
We believe everyone deserves to love their teeth—and no one should be turned away because of cost. That belief is why Affordable Dentures & Implants was founded in 1975. And here in Fort Worth North, we continue that commitment to compassionate care made affordable.
Our expertise is the difference. As your dental implant center in Fort Worth, TX, we focus exclusively on dentures and dental implants, so we can make treatment more affordable for our neighbors here. This focus means your dentist has more experience doing the procedures you need, we use the best modern techniques, and our in-clinic lab equipment dramatically speeds up the process. Looking for affordable dental implants? You're in the right place.
What services are available at Fort Worth North's trusted dental implants and dentures center?
We believe everyone deserves to love their teeth—and no one should be turned away because of cost. That belief is why Affordable Dentures & Implants was founded in 1975. And here in Fort Worth North, we continue that commitment to compassionate care made affordable.
Our expertise is the difference. As your dental implant center in Fort Worth, TX, we focus exclusively on dentures and dental implants, so we can make treatment more affordable for our neighbors here. This focus means your dentist has more experience doing the procedures you need, we use the best modern techniques, and our in-clinic lab equipment dramatically speeds up the process. Looking for affordable dental implants? You're in the right place.

Time’s Ticking on Your 2026 FSA Benefits
Book your consult and let us help you make the most of every dollar.

Time’s Ticking on Your 2026 FSA Benefits
Book your consult and let us help you make the most of every dollar.
Get to know the Fort Worth North office.
Get to know the Fort Worth North office.
Meet your compassionate local team in Fort Worth.

OwnerDr. Jamie Singley
DDS, General Dentist
Dr. Singley is a proud Texas A&M University Aggie through and through. After earning her undergraduate degree in Biomedical Science from Texas A&M University, she continued her education at Texas A&M College of Dentistry, where she obtained her Doctor of Dental Surgery (DDS) degree.
Dr. Singley discovered her passion for dentistry in high school, inspired by the meaningful relationships she experienced with her own orthodontist and general dentist. Today, she strives to create those same lasting connections with her patients by providing compassionate, personalized care in a comfortable environment.
Known for her gentle touch, empathetic nature, and dedication to patient comfort, Dr. Singley is committed to helping patients feel at ease throughout their treatment experience. Her caring approach has certainly left an impression — including one memorable patient who jokingly proposed marriage following a surgery appointment. Whether it was her exceptional care or the oral sedation, the compliment remains one of her favorite stories to share.
Outside the office, Dr. Singley is proud to call Fort Worth home, where she and her husband are raising their twin boys and young daughter.
The best price. Guaranteed.
Our Best Price Guarantee means our dental team in Fort Worth North will not be beaten on price. Bring in a treatment plan from any competitor and we will match the total treatment plan for comparable services.
Treatment plan must be from a licensed dentist within the last six months and for comparable services, materials, and clinical scope. See Full Details.
The best price. Guaranteed.
Our Best Price Guarantee means our dental team in Fort Worth North will not be beaten on price. Bring in a treatment plan from any competitor and we will match the total treatment plan for comparable services.
Treatment plan must be from a licensed dentist within the last six months and for comparable services, materials, and clinical scope. See Full Details.
Ready to begin the (easy) journey to a new you at our Fort Worth North office?
Just answer a few quick questions about what you’re experiencing, and we’ll give you an idea of what your treatment journey might look like.
Once you come in for an exam, our dentist will craft the perfect affordable plan for your mouth and your budget.
Ready to begin the (easy) journey to a new you at our Fort Worth North office?
Just answer a few quick questions about what you’re experiencing, and we’ll give you an idea of what your treatment journey might look like.
Once you come in for an exam, our dentist will craft the perfect affordable plan for your mouth and your budget.
Payment & Coverage Options
We believe everyone deserves quality dental care. That's why we offer multiple financing solutions at our Fort Worth North office to make your treatment affordable.
Insurance
We accept most major dental insurance plans and will help maximize your benefits.
Flexible Financing
Special financing available with low or no interest when paid within the promotional period.
Flexible Financing
Special financing available with low or no interest when paid within the promotional period.
Affordable Savings Plan
Maximize your budget with membership access to additional discounts and exclusive benefits.
Learn More
Membership for just
$10
per year
Affordable Savings Plan
Maximize your budget with membership access to additional discounts and exclusive benefits.
Membership for just $10 per year
Learn MoreOur Services
We make dental care simple, transparent, and within reach for our neighbors here in Fort Worth North. You’ll get expert care tailored to your needs that respects your budget.
Hours & location
About our Fort Worth North location
The Affordable Dentures & Implants Fort Worth location has transformed smiles for thousands of our neighbors—from Haslet, Roanoke, Justin, Watauga, and Keller to communities throughout Tarrant County—and given every one of our patients a chance to feel confident again. We care for our patients like they're friends and family, because to us… they are!
As Fort Worth's dedicated dental implant center, our focus stays where it matters most: dental implants, dentures, tooth extractions, and more. That specialization means our dentist and team bring more experience to the procedures you need, better outcomes, and truly affordable dental implants and dentures for the people who need them most. We also offer flexible scheduling throughout the week so it's easier to get the care you need, on a schedule that works for you.

Office Hours
- monday8:00 - 5:00
- tuesday8:00 - 5:00
- wednesday8:00 - 5:00
- thursday8:00 - 5:00
- friday8:00 - 5:00
- saturdayClosed
- sundayClosed
We make it easy for you.
Consultation & X-Ray
Insurance Accepted
Medicaid Accepted
Financing Available
On-Site Dental Lab
Affordable Dentures
Replacement Dentures
Denture Adjustments, Repairs, & Relines
Affordable Dental Implants
Single Tooth Implants
Tooth Extractions
You’ll get affordable, quality work—guaranteed.
The best price. Guaranteed.
Our Best Price Guarantee means we will not be beaten on price. Bring in a treatment plan from any competitor and we will beat the total treatment plan for comparable services.
Get repairs on the house.
During the Warranty period that begins on the date your final denture is delivered, the dentist will repair any breaks or damages that might occur as a result of our work—free of charge.
100 days to satisfaction.
If you're not fully satisfied with your denture, we'll address your concerns and make it right within the first 100 days.
Get answers to frequently asked questions in our practice.
The most affordable way to get dentures or implants in your area, , depends on your specific needs and how you're paying. Many patients start with traditional full or partial dentures to keep upfront costs manageable, then add stability with implants or implant-supported dentures when they're ready. Another common approach is to go with an implant-supported denture on the bottom and a traditional denture on top, which can be a lower investment than implant-supported dentures on both arches.
At Affordable Dentures & Implants, we believe cost shouldn't be the reason someone goes without treatment. That's why we offer options at multiple price points, a variety of payment strategies, and work with you at every step to find a plan that fits your dental needs and your budget.
How you pay also affects your options. Cash, FSA/HSA funds, insurance coverage, and financing each open up different paths, and it's worth knowing upfront which apply to you. Your our practice dentist will walk you through costs and financing options after your exam so you can compare what's within reach.
Call today to schedule your appointment.
Choosing between dentures and implants usually comes down to three things: how quickly you need function restored, the current health of your teeth and jaw bone, and your budget.
Dentures are typically the faster, lower-cost path to a full smile. They don't require surgery or a healing period, and where same-day service is available, you may be able to leave your appointment with new teeth that afternoon. If you have significant dental disease and need extractions, dentures may also be the right starting point while your mouth heals — because choosing dentures now doesn't close the door on implants later.
Implants — or implant-supported dentures — offer more stability for everyday chewing and help preserve jaw bone over time. They have a bigger investment and involve a longer treatment timeline, but financing, FSA/HSA funds, and eligible insurance reimbursement can make the monthly cost more manageable. Many patients begin with dentures and transition to an implant-supported solution when they're ready.
If you're not sure which path makes sense for your situation, we can help you figure it out. Your our practice dentist will evaluate your oral health, walk you through the options available at this location, and give you a personalized estimate after your exam.
Call today to schedule your appointment.
Your denture timeline depends on your treatment plan and the type of dentures you choose. Where same-day service is available and appropriate for your situation, you may be able to arrive in the morning and leave that afternoon with your new teeth. Call the our practice office to confirm availability before your appointment.
Your timeline may run longer if you need extractions and your dentist recommends healing time first, or if you choose a premium option that's crafted to a more detailed specification. Implant-supported dentures follow a longer timeline because they include implant placement and a healing period.
Your our practice dentist will walk you through the expected timeline at your visit so you know exactly what to expect.
Call today to schedule your appointment.
Most dental implant treatment takes several months from start to finish, though your exact timeline depends on your oral health, the number of implants needed, and the solution you choose. The best next step is a consult with our our practice team so we can assess your situation and map out a plan.
Here's what the process typically looks like:
1. Consult and exam. We evaluate your mouth, discuss your goals, and confirm whether you're a good candidate for dental implants.
2. Treatment planning. We outline the steps, timing, and what to expect — including cost and financing.
3. Preparation, if needed. If teeth need to come out first, we may recommend allowing time for your jaw to heal. If bone preparation is needed, we'll explain that timeline as well.
4. Implant placement. We place implant(s) in your jaw.
5. Healing. Your bone heals and bonds with the implant(s), which typically takes a few months.
6. Final restoration. Once healing is complete, we attach your final replacement teeth for stable, natural-looking results.
Some treatment plans involve fewer steps than others, and the solutions we offer vary by location. Your dentist will confirm which path fits your situation and give you a timeline specific to your plan at your consultation.
Call today to schedule your appointment.
In some cases, yes. It depends on your treatment plan, the location you visit, and scheduling availability. When it is available and appropriate for your situation, your appointment typically begins in the morning with an exam, impressions, and any necessary extractions. Your immediate dentures are then crafted and adjusted while you wait, and you head home that afternoon with new teeth.
Whether same-day treatment is right for you also depends on how many teeth need to come out and the condition of your gums and jaw. Your dentist at the our practice practice will confirm what's possible at your consult.
Call the our practice office to check same-day availability before your appointment.
We offer a range of denture options at different price points, so there's a fit for almost every situation and every budget. At our your area, , practice you can choose from:
• Full dentures, which replace a complete arch of missing teeth
• Partial dentures, if you still have healthy natural teeth worth preserving
• Immediate dentures, placed right after extractions so you're not without teeth while you heal
Options range from our most economical to premium, so your dentist can find the right fit for your goals and your budget.
If you want more stability than a removable denture provides, ask about implant-supported dentures. Snap-in dentures attach to implants for a secure fit and can still be taken out for cleaning. Fixed options stay in place and are removed only by your dentist. The solutions we offer vary by location, so your our practice dentist will confirm what's available here.
Your dentist will recommend the best fit for your comfort, stability goals, and budget at your consult, and walk you through pricing and financing options so you can move forward with confidence.
Call today to schedule your appointment.
See what local patients in Fort Worth North are saying.
Based on 353 reviews
Based on 353 reviews
Affordable Dentures & Implants – Fort Worth-North is a licensed trade name of Affordable Dentures & Implants - Texas, PLLC, a Professional Limited Liability Company, owned by Jamie Singley, DDS, P.A.




