Skip to main content
Make your benefits count and smile now.

Affordable Dentures & Implants, Cedar Hill

We believe everyone in Cedar Hill should be able to afford their best smile.

Affordable Dentures & Implants in Cedar Hill is proud to serve our community. We make new teeth affordable for our neighbors here in Cedar Hill to help them get their smiles back. We do it by finding the best solution for your specific budget—with no pressure, no judgement, and no surprises.

Cedar Hill
4.7
939 reviews
  • Best Price Guarantee
  • Insurance acceptedAetna PPO & Medicare Advantage, BlueCross BlueShield, Delta Dental PPO, Premier & Medicare Advantage, Humana PPO & Medicare Advantage, MetLife, United Concordia - PPO / Medicare Advantage / Active Duty Dental / TriCare Dental, UnitedHealthcare - PPO & Medicare Advantage
Image of Dr. Jeongmin Lee

Meet Dr. Jeongmin Lee

DDS, General Dentist
Image of Affordable Dentures & Implants Team - Cedar Hill TX

What services are available at Cedar Hill's trusted dental implants and dentures center?

We believe everyone deserves to love their teeth—and no one should be turned away because of cost. That belief is why Affordable Dentures & Implants was founded in 1975. And here in Cedar Hill, we continue that commitment to compassionate care made affordable.

Our expertise is the difference. As your dental implant center in Cedar Hill, TX, we focus exclusively on dentures and dental implants, so we can make treatment more affordable for our neighbors here. This focus means your dentist has more experience doing the procedures you need, we use the best modern techniques, and our in-clinic lab equipment dramatically speeds up the process. Looking for affordable dental implants? You're in the right place.

Meet your compassionate local team in Cedar Hill.

Image of Dr. Jeongmin Lee
Dr. Jeongmin Lee

DDS, General Dentist

Dr. Jeongmin Lee is a dedicated and compassionate general dentist, proudly serving the Cedar Hill community at Affordable Dentures & Implants. With a strong commitment to patient comfort and affordable, high‑quality care, Dr. Lee helps individuals restore function, confidence, and joy in their smiles.

Dr. Lee earned his Doctor of Dental Surgery (DDS) degree from the New York University College of Dentistry, a respected leader in dental education. As part of the Affordable Dentures & Implants team, Dr. Lee focuses on dentures, implants, tooth extractions, and restorative services designed to make care accessible and efficient. The Cedar Hill practice is known for its onsite lab, allowing many patients to receive same‑day solutions crafted with precision and attention to detail.

Dr. Lee has been a licensed Texas dentist since 2018, bringing years of hands‑on experience, technical skill, and a calm, patient‑centered approach to every treatment plan. He believes in meeting patients where they are—answering questions clearly, easing anxieties, and tailoring every step of care to both dental needs and personal budget. Whether you’re seeking full‑mouth restoration, implant solutions, or routine treatment, Dr. Lee is committed to helping you achieve a healthy, confident smile you’ll love.

Meet the team
Best price guarantee

The best price. Guaranteed.

Our Best Price Guarantee means our dental team in Cedar Hill will not be beaten on price. Bring in a treatment plan from any competitor and we will match the total treatment plan for comparable services.

Treatment plan must be from a licensed dentist within the last six months and for comparable services, materials, and clinical scope. See Full Details.

Woman enjoying cofee with friends

Ready to begin the (easy) journey to a new you at our Cedar Hill office?

Just answer a few quick questions about what you’re experiencing, and we’ll give you an idea of what your treatment journey might look like.

Once you come in for a free exam, our dentist will craft the perfect affordable plan for your mouth and your budget.

Payment & Coverage Options

We believe everyone deserves quality dental care. That's why we offer multiple financing solutions at our Cedar Hill office to make your treatment affordable.

Insurance

We accept most major dental insurance plans and will help maximize your benefits.

aetna logo
Delta Dental logo
Humana Logo
Metlife- logo
United Healthcare logo
United Concordia Dental logo

Flexible Financing

Special financing available with low or no interest when paid within the promotional period.

No interest plans available
Low monthly payments
Quick application
No annual fee

Our Services

We make dental care simple, transparent, and within reach for our neighbors here in Cedar Hill. You’ll get expert care tailored to your needs that respects your budget.

View all services

Hours & location

About our Cedar Hill location

The Affordable Dentures & Implants Cedar Hill location has transformed smiles for thousands of our neighbors—from Dallas, Desoto, Duncanville, Midlothian, and Lancaster to communities throughout Dallas County—and given every one of our patients a chance to feel confident again. We care for our patients like they're friends and family, because to us… they are!

As Cedar Hill's dedicated dental implant center, our focus stays where it matters most: dental implants, dentures, tooth extractions, and more. That specialization means our dentist and team bring more experience to the procedures you need, better outcomes, and truly affordable dental implants and dentures for the people who need them most. We also offer flexible scheduling throughout the week so it's easier to get the care you need, on a schedule that works for you.

Exterior Image
  • Office Hours
    • monday8:00 - 5:00
    • tuesday8:00 - 5:00
    • wednesday8:00 - 5:00
    • thursday8:00 - 5:00
    • friday8:00 - 5:00
    • saturdayClosed
    • sundayClosed

    Our office will be closed Friday, July 3rd in observance of Independence Day.

  • We make it easy for you.
    • Consultation & X-Ray

      Consultation & X-Ray

    • Insurance Accepted

      Insurance Accepted

    • Medicaid Accepted

      Medicaid Accepted

    • Financing Available

      Financing Available

    • On-Site Dental Lab

      On-Site Dental Lab

    • Affordable Dentures

      Affordable Dentures

    • Replacement Dentures

      Replacement Dentures

    • Denture Adjustments, Repairs, & Relines

      Denture Adjustments, Repairs, & Relines

    • Affordable Dental Implants

      Affordable Dental Implants

    • Single Tooth Implants

      Single Tooth Implants

    • Full-Arch Dental Implants (All-In-One Solution™)

      Full-Arch Dental Implants (All-In-One Solution™)

    • Tooth Extractions

      Tooth Extractions

  • Map showing nearby Affordable Dentures & Implants location
    Your Nearest ClinicCedar Hill, TX 75104
    Get directions

You’ll get affordable, quality work—guaranteed.

  • Best price guarantee banner

    The best price. Guaranteed.

    Our Best Price Guarantee means we will not be beaten on price. Bring in a treatment plan from any competitor and we will beat the total treatment plan for comparable services.

  • Craftsmanship warranty banner

    Get repairs on the house.

    During the Warranty period that begins on the date your final denture is delivered, the dentist will repair any breaks or damages that might occur as a result of our work—free of charge.

  • 100 day guarantee banner

    100 days to satisfaction.

    If you're not fully satisfied with your denture, we'll address your concerns and make it right within the first 100 days.

See what local patients in Cedar Hill are saying.

4.7

Based on 939 reviews

Tax Plus etc

Verified Owner

July 2, 2026

The staff and doctor was great.

I recommend this service

Cecil Lofton

Verified Owner

July 2, 2026

Y'all were a Godsend to me. Thank you so much!

I recommend this service

Lashon Martin-Limbrick

Verified Owner

June 28, 2026

Great staff & they move quickly

I recommend this service

Tonnie James

Verified Owner

June 26, 2026

NIce friendly staff. Easy to work with. It was my first visit so I cannot commit about dental work. My first impression of the staff was great. Easy to make a quick appointment.

I recommend this service

SLC SR

Verified Owner

June 25, 2026

Everyone I personally dealt with were very nice.

I recommend this service

reundo rayson

Verified Owner

June 17, 2026

Life-Changing Experience at Affordable Dentures & Implants

I cannot say enough good things about my experience at Affordable Dentures & Implants in Cedar Hill. From the moment I walked through the door, I was treated with kindness, respect, and genuine care.

Melissa and Jenah at the front desk were absolutely amazing. They were professional, understanding, and incredibly helpful throughout the entire process. Going into a major dental procedure can be overwhelming, but they made me feel valued, welcomed, and reassured every step of the way. They answered all of my questions, helped me understand my options, and made sure I felt comfortable with the treatment plan. What impressed me most was that they were able to get me in within 24 hours, which was a huge relief.

The dentist was extremely knowledgeable and took the time to thoroughly evaluate my situation. Instead of pushing unnecessary treatments, they worked with me to create a customized care plan that was both affordable and effective. They explained everything clearly and helped me find the best solution to replace both my upper and lower arches. Thanks to their expertise and guidance, I was able to move forward with a full implant treatment plan that fit my budget and gave me hope for the future.

For the first time in a long time, I feel confident about getting my smile back. The entire team genuinely cares about their patients and goes above and beyond to help people restore not only their teeth but also their confidence and quality of life.

If you're looking for a dental office that is compassionate, professional, affordable, and truly focused on helping patients, I highly recommend Affordable Dentures & Implants in Cedar Hill. Thank you to Melissa, Jenah, and the entire team for making such a positive impact on my life!

I recommend this service

Cin

Verified Owner

June 11, 2026

I called on Monday. I had my consultation on Wednesday. The doctor and staff were very friendly. The doctor was knowledgeable and showed me what options I had. The price was better than I anticipated. I’m paying out of pocket since I have no insurance with a reasonable monthly payment. I am pleased with my experience.

I recommend this service

Randy Thomas

Verified Owner

June 11, 2026

Always good to be surrounded by people full of character and good spirit. Enjoyed my visit very much🙏👍. Thanks!!

I recommend this service

Fernando Junior (dallas)

Verified Owner

June 9, 2026

Excellent service. They were able to get me an appointment for my mom for the next day. Everything was explained thoroughly.The staff was very friendly!

oh and our staff member spoke Spanish which helped a lot!

I recommend this service

Donovan Wilson

Verified Owner

June 5, 2026

Would like to get prices a month

I recommend this service

iran williams

Verified Owner

June 5, 2026

The service is awesome and the staff members really cares and listen very well!!! Thank you so much for your awesome service.

I recommend this service

DEBORAH TREMBLE

Verified Owner

June 3, 2026

I was amazed with the staff at Affordable Dentures and implants. They made what I thought would be a very uncomfortable visit was actually very pleasant. Also the Dr. explained what my options and pricing included. It was explained so that I understand. Can’t wait to start my journey with the team in Cedat Hill, Tx

I recommend this service

Affordable Dentures & Implants - Cedar Hill is a licensed trade name of Affordable Dentures & Implants - Texas, PLLC, a Professional Limited Liability Company, owned by Dr. Kirby J. Robinson, DDS